- Home
- Pricing
Pricing for websites, software and hosting.
You deserve an order of magnitude before you even write to me. The starting prices below are honest, and every project receives a free, line-by-line quote within 48 hours.
Prices in effect since
- Websites
- Brochure site€390
- Online store€990
- Business software, one module€690
- AI automation€490
- Hosting and maintenance€19 / month
By type of project.
A professional brochure site starts at €390, an online store at €990, a first AI automation at €490, a custom software module at €690, all excluding VAT. Hosting with monitoring and encrypted backups starts at €19 per month. Free line-by-line quote within 48 hours.
Websites
Software and apps
Automation and AI
Rescue and hosting
VAT not applicable, art. 293 B of the French tax code. Starting prices are indicative: only the free, detailed quote is binding.
Non-profits and clubs · For a registered non-profit with no commercial activity, the brochure site starts at €190 excl. VAT, and other services get reductions depending on the project. Mention it in the first conversation: the quote takes it into account.
No hidden line.
€19 a month, and everything keeps running.
A site or a tool does not stop at launch. The plan covers what keeps it running, known in advance, with no surprise line on the invoice.
- Servers
- rented in France, at OVHcloud
- Backups
- encrypted, every night, copy in the EU
- Monitoring
- continuous, alert at the first outage
- Certificate
- renewed automatically
- Updates
- security fixes as they are released
- Plan
- from €19 excl. VAT a month, 30 days' notice
How a price is built
The exact amount comes out of scoping: we pin the need down before pricing it, and the quote details every line.
- 01First conversationYou describe the need in your own words.Free, no commitment
- 02ScopingWe pin the need down before pricing it.
- 03Detailed quoteWithin 48 hours, line by line.Free
- 04DevelopmentRegular checkpoints on a preview address.
- 05Launch and careHosting, backups, updates.
About prices.
Why a starting price rather than a fixed price?
Because two brochure sites never have the same number of pages or the same ambition: a heavy SEO or content project can multiply the scope. The starting price positions you immediately; the free quote sets the exact amount before any commitment.
Are there mandatory recurring costs?
The domain name (a few euros per month) and hosting. My hosting + maintenance plan starts at €19 excl. VAT per month, known in advance; you remain free to host elsewhere.
Do you offer a non-profit rate?
Yes. For a registered non-profit with no commercial activity, the brochure site starts at €190 excl. VAT instead of 390, and other services get reductions depending on the project. Just mention it in the first conversation.
How much does an AI automation cost?
The first automation starts at €490 excl. VAT, including the observation of how you actually work; every workflow after that is priced in the quote. Running it, monitoring and backups sit inside the plan from €19 excl. VAT per month, and calls to the AI model, billed on usage, are estimated in the quote for your real volumes.
Why are these prices lower than an agency's?
There is no sales team, no subcontracting and no middleman margin: the person who answers you is the one who builds, hosts and monitors. French VAT does not apply (art. 293 B), so the price quoted is the price paid. In return, one person means a limited schedule, and the timeline is written into the quote before you commit.
Do you work remotely?
Yes, anywhere in France. The first conversation happens by video call, or on site when distance allows, then the project runs remotely with regular progress checkpoints. Prices are the same.
Is the first meeting really free?
Yes: the first conversation (on site or by video call) and the detailed quote within 48 hours are free, with no commitment.
Three guides (in French) go deeper into these prices: how much a website costs for a small business, how much an AI automation costs and how much custom business software costs.
Your exact figure, within 48 h.
Describe your need; I reply within one business day and the quote follows.